Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2405,742
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1156,285
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1196,288
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4486,493
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 477296
AzulArgentina 639397
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3687,685
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6547,863
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,6858,504
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7378,536
AmberleyAustralia 12,5357,789
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,6318,470
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7638,552
AimoresBrazil 2,4281,509
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1581,962
AltamiraBrazil 3,2622,027
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,6851,668
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9291,199
ApodiBrazil 3,7672,341
AracajuBrazil 3,3812,101
AracuaiBrazil 2,5321,573
AragarcasBrazil 1,9441,208
AraxaBrazil 1,9521,213
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5812,226
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7576,684
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7406,674
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,5637,807
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7065,410
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6417,855
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,4525,873
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3785,827
AbecheChad 10,0976,275
AntofagastaChile 1,228763
AricaChile 1,6781,043
AltaiChina 16,85710,475
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9422,450
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9872,478
AraucaColombia 4,3642,712
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7403,567
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,6653,520
AzuaDominican Republic 5,6123,487
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8637,372
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,0147,466
AswanEgypt 11,7487,301
AsyutEgypt 11,7457,299
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8213,617
AsmaraEritrea 11,8587,369
AssabEritrea 12,0997,519
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5047,148
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,8496,742
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2605,133
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2516,991
AccraGhana 7,6804,772
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,0167,467
AthensGreece 11,7037,272
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6917,265
AasiaatGreenland 11,1306,916
AmmassalikGreenland 10,9586,809
AputiteqGreenland 11,2717,004
AkureyriIceland 11,3957,081
AgraIndia 16,0879,997
AhmedabadIndia 15,4259,585
AkolaIndia 15,7409,781
AllahabadIndia 16,38210,180
AmritsarIndia 15,9079,885
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,0029,944
AbadanIran 13,4308,346
ArakIran 13,7018,514
AlbengaItaly 10,9436,800
AlgheroItaly 10,7316,669
AmendolaItaly 11,3047,025
AnconaItaly 11,2747,006
ArezzoItaly 11,1526,930
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3244,551
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3834,588
AbashiriJapan 17,34610,779
AburatsuJapan 18,78511,673
AikawaJapan 18,05511,220
AjiroJapan 18,04811,215
AkitaJapan 17,84411,089
AkuneJapan 18,89911,744
AomoriJapan 17,74811,029
AsahikawaJapan 17,49710,873
AsosanJapan 18,81211,690
AmmanJordan 12,4187,717
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,14810,034
AinaziLatvia 12,6717,874
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9226,787
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1226,912
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6286,605
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2046,962
AtarMauritania 7,7324,805
AgalegaMauritius 11,9747,441
AcapulcoMexico 6,7114,171
AayanbulagMongolia 17,55410,908
AltaiMongolia 17,46910,855
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,86411,101
AgadirMorocco 8,7725,451
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,2977,020
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,0836,265
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2026,340
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,2996,400
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,4236,477
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0686,256
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0756,260
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,4356,484
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,4476,492
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,4496,493
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,4496,493
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4013,356
AgadezNiger 9,1455,683
AsuncionParaguay 761473
ArequipaPeru 1,9381,204
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,55411,530
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6484,131
AradRomania 11,9487,425
AjanRussia 16,81710,450
AldanRussia 16,92010,514
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,9968,697
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,6169,704
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 17,08110,614
AnadyrRussia 14,5629,049
ArkhangelskRussia 13,6748,497
ArmavirRussia 13,3348,286
AstrakhanRussia 13,8868,629
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0556,870
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8956,149
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9426,178
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9876,206
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,7526,060
Abu HamedSudan 11,5627,185
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2697,003
AqiqSudan 11,9457,422
ArbaatSudan 11,9147,404
AromaSudan 11,6287,225
AtbaraSudan 11,5247,161
Abu KamalSyria 12,9468,045
AleppoSyria 12,7047,894
AranyaprathetThailand 17,47810,861
AtakpameTogo 7,9254,925
AdanaTurkey 12,5817,818
AfyonTurkey 12,2747,627
AnkaraTurkey 12,5137,775
AntalyaTurkey 12,2037,583
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5369,033
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,2827,011
AberporthUk 10,7916,705
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,8386,735
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7867,945
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,8477,983
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7798,563
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7628,552
ArtigasUruguay 489304
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,7984,846
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,2985,778
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6906,643
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1295,052
Ada, MnUsa 9,3915,836
Adrian, MiUsa 8,4565,254
Aiken, ScUsa 7,5584,697
Akron, OhUsa 8,2735,141
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,9105,537
Albany, GaUsa 7,4124,606
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,3155,167
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Albion, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7415,432
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1425,681
Algona, IaUsa 8,8875,523
Alice, TxUsa 7,6304,741
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,1145,042
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1715,699
Alma, MiUsa 8,5885,337
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7665,447
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1625,072
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4945,278
Amherst, MaUsa 8,2215,109
Amite, LaUsa 7,5314,680
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9268,032
Anderson, InUsa 8,3075,162
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6934,781
Angelica, NyUsa 8,3105,164
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,4565,254
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6637,247
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2144,483
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8244,240
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7254,801
Ashland, WiUsa 9,1815,705
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6346,608
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5965,342
Athens, GaUsa 7,5934,719
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5974,721
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9684,951
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,0479,350
Auburn, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4904,655
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0536,247
Aurora, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Austin, TxUsa 7,8304,865
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,1289,401
AndizanUzbekistan 15,7809,806
AcariguaVenezuela 4,6022,860
AdenYemen 12,3057,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -