Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3269,523
BustAfghanistan 14,9359,281
BatnaAlgeria 10,2686,381
BecharAlgeria 9,3575,815
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2466,367
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,2615,755
BiskraAlgeria 10,1626,315
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7796,077
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,4852,166
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,5902,231
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,5972,235
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,5102,181
ByrdAntarctica 5,9983,727
Bahia BlancaArgentina 842523
BarilocheArgentina 1,403872
Buenos AiresArgentina 475295
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6147,839
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,5367,790
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5379,034
BrestBelarus 12,3887,698
BrusselsBelgium 11,1636,937
Belize CityBelize 6,1243,806
BeninBenin 7,9574,944
BohiconBenin 7,9824,960
BermudaBermuda 7,0744,396
BageBrazil 708440
BambuiBrazil 1,9921,238
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0851,296
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5192,187
BarcelosBrazil 3,3612,088
BarraBrazil 2,9281,819
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,3232,065
BarreirasBrazil 2,7131,686
BelémBrazil 3,5812,225
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1601,342
BelterraBrazil 3,2492,019
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,0461,893
Bom JesusBrazil 1,107688
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,7211,691
BrasiliaBrazil 2,2001,367
BrevesBrazil 3,4802,163
BurgasBulgaria 12,2127,589
BurundiBurundi 9,8996,151
BatouriCameroon 8,9375,554
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,8925,525
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7356,671
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,0376,858
Banff, AbCanada 10,5716,569
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8385,492
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2955,776
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3706,444
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7356,049
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8286,728
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,7125,413
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5167,156
Brandon, MbCanada 9,7806,077
Broadview, SkCanada 9,9256,167
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9786,822
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,0044,974
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3277,039
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,7707,314
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3225,793
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0676,256
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,8571,154
BeijingChina 19,02211,821
BarranquillaColombia 4,8863,036
Benito SalasColombia 4,0672,527
BogotáColombia 4,2082,615
BrnoCzech Republic 11,8007,332
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9476,181
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2735,762
BaniDominican Republic 5,5783,466
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5853,470
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,6193,492
BahariyaEgypt 11,6287,226
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8567,368
BiarritzFrance 10,3006,400
BordeauxFrance 10,4516,494
BrestFrance 10,5146,534
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0895,648
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0905,648
BitamGabon 8,5255,297
BanjulGambia 6,9034,289
BerlinGermany 11,7787,319
BrockenGermany 11,5837,198
BokeGuinea 6,8364,248
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8514,257
BudapestHungary 11,8617,370
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,8707,376
BangaloreIndia 15,3799,556
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,2699,488
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,54510,281
BikanerIndia 15,6659,734
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,40410,193
BabolsarIran 14,0338,720
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0528,732
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7818,564
Bandar LengehIran 13,8808,625
BirjandIran 14,5029,012
BushehrIran 13,6088,456
BaghdadIraq 13,1868,194
BasraIraq 13,3968,325
BelmulletIreland 10,7046,651
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,7066,653
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,3567,057
BergamoItaly 11,1496,928
BolognaItaly 11,1816,948
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,3027,023
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,2036,962
BrindisiItaly 11,4157,093
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,6154,732
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3974,596
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,9419,906
BeirutLebanon 12,4587,741
BenghaziLibya 11,1086,902
BirzaiLithuania 12,6277,847
BitolaMacedonia 11,6867,262
BlantyreMalawi 9,7116,035
BvumbweMalawi 9,7076,032
BintuluMalaysia 16,85210,472
BamakoMali 7,5044,663
Bko-SMali 7,5024,662
BougounMali 7,4564,633
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,2175,106
BaitagMongolia 17,16610,667
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,14810,656
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,78611,052
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,23511,332
BayandelgerMongolia 18,31411,380
BayankhongorMongolia 17,75711,035
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,09211,243
BulganMongolia 17,69010,993
BhamawMyanmar 17,79111,056
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9826,203
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,0956,273
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9896,207
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,1386,300
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,1566,311
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3553,328
BilmaNiger 9,6816,016
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,7005,406
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,0688,121
BergenNorway 11,8437,359
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,8437,359
BjornoyaNorway 13,0638,118
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,6097,835
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,4337,726
BadinPakistan 15,1329,403
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7169,766
BalakotPakistan 15,8189,830
BarkhanPakistan 15,3849,560
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8593,019
BascoPhilippines 18,77111,665
BialystokPoland 12,4007,706
BejaPortugal 9,4955,900
BragancaPortugal 9,8656,130
BistritaRomania 12,2157,591
BucharestRomania 12,2027,583
BajkitRussia 16,26810,109
BarabinskRussia 15,8919,875
BarnaulRussia 16,28810,121
BerezovoRussia 14,8529,229
BiserRussia 14,6659,113
BlagovescenskRussia 17,76311,038
BogdarinRussia 17,40010,812
BogucanyRussia 16,59810,314
BomnakRussia 17,27110,732
BorRussia 16,0609,980
BorzjaRussia 17,87211,106
BratskRussia 16,93710,525
BelgradeSerbia 11,8197,344
BoSierra Leone 6,8514,257
BontheSierra Leone 6,7604,201
BratislavaSlovakia 11,7747,317
BerberaSomalia 12,1777,567
BusanSouth Korea 18,93811,768
BadajozSpain 9,6275,983
BarcelonaSpain 10,3656,441
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0916,271
BabanusaSudan 10,5986,585
BaselSwitzerland 11,1376,921
BernSwitzerland 11,0916,892
BangkokThailand 17,35010,782
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,37010,794
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,51410,884
BizerteTunisia 10,6186,598
BalikesirTurkey 12,1107,525
BursaTurkey 12,2257,597
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8799,246
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,9046,776
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,9076,778
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,9086,778
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,9616,812
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,8276,728
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,9206,786
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5335,924
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0805,021
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9794,958
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4578,363
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4578,363
Batesville, MsUsa 7,8374,870
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5324,680
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8565,504
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9334,930
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1955,092
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6544,756
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,7145,415
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9206,164
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,5408,414
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4275,237
Bettles, AkUsa 13,1698,183
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8217,967
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6755,391
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7806,077
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,2945,154
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,6704,766
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6385,989
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5185,914
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8564,882
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4694,641
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7756,696
Blakely, GaUsa 7,3434,563
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0915,028
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8364,869
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9976,212
Booneville, MsUsa 7,8484,877
Boonton, NjUsa 8,1245,048
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,2355,118
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9145,539
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9974,969
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7514,816
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,1325,053
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9744,955
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8294,865
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,4395,244
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,6845,397
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6374,746
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4054,601
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4545,254
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9505,562
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0394,995
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,3025,159
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,4265,236
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,6274,739
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8474,876
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5605,319
Burlington, VtUsa 8,4935,278
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1606,314
BajsunUzbekistan 15,3259,523
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6042,861
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,6612,896
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,8885,523
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,8805,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -