Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0689,363
ChlefAlgeria 9,9526,184
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3266,416
CeresArgentina 14993
ChamicalArgentina 461287
ChepesArgentina 480299
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,7031,058
ConcordiaArgentina 336209
CórdobaArgentina 254158
Cordoba ObsArgentina 251156
CorrientesArgentina 495308
CairnsAustralia 13,9288,655
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,9547,428
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7608,551
CedunaAustralia 12,7957,951
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9638,055
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7888,568
Cobar MoAustralia 12,4747,751
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3438,913
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2607,618
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0288,096
ChittagongBangladesh 17,20510,691
CharnocksBarbados 4,9253,060
CotonouBenin 7,9574,944
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3381,453
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1321,325
CabroboBrazil 3,4122,120
CaceresBrazil 1,7281,074
CaetiteBrazil 2,7121,686
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7692,342
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,379857
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,202747
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8371,142
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4742,159
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8691,783
CaparaoBrazil 2,2931,425
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8391,143
CaratingaBrazil 2,3161,439
CaravelasBrazil 2,6981,677
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,6101,622
CarolinaBrazil 3,0291,882
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,338831
CataguasesBrazil 2,1671,347
CatalaoBrazil 1,9901,237
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6781,043
CaxiasBrazil 3,4892,168
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,019634
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,9342,445
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,1091,310
ChapecoBrazil 978608
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1731,350
CipoBrazil 3,2572,024
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,8491,771
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2641,407
CordeiroBrazil 2,1571,340
CorrentinaBrazil 2,6121,623
CorumbaBrazil 1,405873
CoximBrazil 1,566973
CrateusBrazil 3,6222,251
CuiabaBrazil 1,8241,133
CuritibaBrazil 1,361846
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4916,519
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,7017,271
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,8786,760
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,0896,891
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,2856,391
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,3267,660
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2176,971
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4387,108
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4495,872
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5256,541
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0985,654
Charlo, NbCanada 8,8155,478
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6105,350
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6165,354
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,0196,847
Chatham, NbCanada 8,7025,408
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,8216,724
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6035,967
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,4255,857
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,4426,489
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,1687,561
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,3197,033
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,5996,586
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0835,645
Comox, BcCanada 10,9466,802
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,5347,167
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,7766,696
Coronation, AbCanada 10,4516,495
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4566,497
ChicoChile 1,9211,194
ChillanChile 1,139708
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,229764
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 947588
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,8891,174
Curico-General FreireChile 994618
ChangchunChina 18,48111,484
ChangduChina 17,99311,181
ChangshaChina 19,38312,045
ChengduChina 18,63711,581
ChongqingChina 18,85911,719
Camilo DazaColombia 4,5032,798
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,4457,112
CamagueyCuba 6,1023,792
CasablancaCuba 6,4374,000
ChebCzech Republic 11,5857,199
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9187,406
CabreraDominican Republic 5,7203,554
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,6543,513
CotuiDominican Republic 5,6653,520
CanarEcuador 3,6692,280
CairoEgypt 11,9357,417
CaenFrance 10,7836,701
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7396,673
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,1212,561
CocobeachGabon 8,2835,147
CologneGermany 11,3227,036
ChiosGreece 11,9127,402
CorfuGreece 11,5017,147
ConakryGuinea 6,8244,240
CatacamasHonduras 5,7483,572
CholutecaHonduras 5,6533,513
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6169,704
CherrapunjiIndia 17,32310,765
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,32310,765
ChahbaharIran 14,3748,932
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7076,654
ClonesIreland 10,8276,728
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,7696,692
CorkIreland 10,5836,576
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,5796,574
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6946,645
CameriItaly 11,0746,882
CampobassoItaly 11,2316,979
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7846,701
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,7176,660
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6856,640
Cape MeleItaly 10,9406,799
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1856,950
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,0176,846
CerviaItaly 11,2296,978
CiampinoItaly 11,1016,898
Cimone MountainItaly 11,1216,911
Cisa PassItaly 11,0886,890
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,0636,875
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,3597,059
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9756,820
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,2566,995
ChibaJapan 17,95011,154
ChichibuJapan 18,03611,207
ChichijimaJapan 17,67010,980
ChoshiJapan 17,88111,111
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5257,783
ChilekaMalawi 9,7116,035
ChitedzeMalawi 9,6886,020
ChitipaMalawi 9,9036,154
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1515,065
ComitanMexico 6,2033,854
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6619,732
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,10711,252
ChoirMongolia 18,10311,250
CasablancaMorocco 9,1525,687
ChindeMozambique 9,6776,013
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,83210,459
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,7726,694
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9896,207
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0506,245
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0576,250
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2416,364
CondegaNicaragua 5,6193,492
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,40710,195
ChejuNorth Korea 19,21311,939
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,88411,735
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,97011,788
ChhorPakistan 15,2499,476
ChitralPakistan 15,7039,758
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 925575
ConcepcionParaguay 953592
CajamarcaPeru 3,2001,989
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2552,023
ChiclayoPeru 3,3122,058
ChimbotePeru 3,0151,873
CuzcoPeru 2,2311,386
CzestochowaPoland 12,0387,481
CoimbraPortugal 9,6405,990
CalafatRomania 11,9517,427
CeahlauRomania 12,3097,649
ClujRomania 12,1337,540
ConstantaRomania 12,3757,690
CraiovaRomania 12,0347,478
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,7939,192
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,9839,311
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,1329,403
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,3338,907
Cape UelenRussia 13,9668,678
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,51110,882
CaraRussia 17,15510,660
Cerdyn’Russia 14,5079,015
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,8839,248
ChitaRussia 17,66110,975
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,65610,971
CokurdahRussia 15,2749,492
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,12010,638
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,3114,543
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,61711,569
CaceresSpain 9,7046,030
CadizSpain 9,4745,887
Ciudad RealSpain 9,8156,099
CordobaSpain 9,6686,008
ColomboSri Lanka 15,1859,436
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,62910,955
ChanthaburiThailand 17,35610,786
Chiang MaiThailand 17,62210,950
Chiang RaiThailand 17,77911,048
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,34710,780
ChumphonThailand 16,97710,550
CanakkaleTurkey 12,0187,468
CorumTurkey 12,7007,892
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,0269,337
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2129,453
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,7936,707
CernovcyUkraine 12,3657,684
ChernigovUkraine 12,8477,983
CarrascoUruguay 657408
ColoniaUruguay 507315
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4463,384
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1075,038
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9464,937
Camden, ScUsa 7,5294,679
Canton, NyUsa 8,5805,331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0065,596
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5324,681
Caribou, MeUsa 8,7035,408
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Casper, WyUsa 9,4265,857
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6446,615
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,0815,021
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6894,778
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8505,500
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3774,584
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3854,589
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,0084,976
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6564,758
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9044,912
Chaska, MnUsa 9,0495,623
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,7674,826
Chazy, NyUsa 8,5505,313
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4325,239
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5724,706
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8545,502
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1875,709
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,5465,310
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,5715,326
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0696,257
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,2975,156
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2725,762
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1675,075
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1735,079
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1755,080
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7315,425
Clark, SdUsa 9,2385,741
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,8784,895
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0304,990
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6795,393
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,3375,181
Clinton, IaUsa 8,6435,371
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,4898,382
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,4845,272
College Park, MdUsa 7,9624,948
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9735,576
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4055,223
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5274,677
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2275,112
Columbus, InUsa 8,2035,098
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3425,184
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2155,105
Conception, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7035,408
Conway, ArUsa 8,0184,983
Conway, ScUsa 7,4754,645
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3625,196
Corning, ArUsa 8,0775,019
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4405,245
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Cortland, NyUsa 8,3395,182
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4826,514
Covington, LaUsa 7,5374,684
Covington, TnUsa 8,0384,995
Crete, NeUsa 8,8135,477
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7116,034
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7599,171
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7599,171
CaracasVenezuela 4,6692,902
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3792,721
CoroVenezuela 4,8152,992
ChipataZambia 9,6165,976
ChomaZambia 8,9215,544
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -