Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7476,057
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9766,199
DavisAntarctica 8,4365,242
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5039,013
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9889,314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6829,124
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,2867,635
DhakaBangladesh 17,14010,651
D’UccleBelgium 11,1636,937
DiamantinaBrazil 2,3081,434
DiamantinoBrazil 1,9371,204
DouradosBrazil 1,198745
DoualaCameroon 8,4785,268
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,0625,631
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,8966,149
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1426,924
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7927,328
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9495,561
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,1296,916
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,9685,573
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5205,916
DuianChina 18,05411,219
DubrovnikCroatia 11,5377,169
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0587,493
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7503,573
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,6123,487
DabaaEgypt 11,7287,288
DakhlaEgypt 11,4867,137
DijonFrance 10,9676,815
DresdenGermany 11,7307,289
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,3577,679
DebrecenHungary 12,0337,478
DalatangiIceland 11,4907,140
DaltonganjIndia 16,55110,285
DarbhangaIndia 16,80310,441
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,70111,000
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,71111,006
DumkaIndia 16,86110,478
DwarkaIndia 15,0589,357
DezfulIran 13,5168,399
DublinIreland 10,8106,718
DecimomannuItaly 10,6946,646
DobbiacoItaly 11,3767,069
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3534,569
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3977,704
DagorettiKenya 10,7226,663
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,7267,908
DedzaMalawi 9,7276,045
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,16611,288
DashbalbarMongolia 17,94511,151
DaweiMyanmar 17,21110,695
De BiltNetherlands 11,2967,020
De KooyNetherlands 11,3307,040
Den HelderNetherlands 11,3317,041
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1046,279
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0826,265
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,5776,572
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,9876,206
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,9726,196
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,9087,400
DalbandinPakistan 14,8589,233
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5459,660
DirPakistan 15,6959,753
DroshPakistan 15,6949,753
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,32611,388
DohaQatar 13,5268,405
DorohoiRomania 12,3807,693
Dikson IslandRussia 14,8389,221
DudinkaRussia 15,3079,512
DzardzanRussia 15,8249,833
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4398,351
DakarSenegal 6,9404,313
DaruSierra Leone 6,9284,305
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5535,315
DamazinSudan 11,2406,985
DongolaSudan 11,2827,011
DamascusSyria 12,5277,784
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,5287,785
Deir EzzorSyria 12,9168,026
DusanbeTajikistan 15,4629,608
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6246,602
DjerbaTunisia 10,4546,497
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,0208,091
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,1726,943
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,9516,805
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,0008,078
DonetskUkraine 13,1818,191
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8778,624
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,6754,769
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9034,911
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0284,989
Danville, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5464,689
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4256,478
David City, NeUsa 8,8435,495
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2365,118
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3126,408
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,3794,586
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4725,886
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4065,223
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2185,107
Delphine, InUsa 8,4415,246
Denton, MdUsa 7,9464,937
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0665,634
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7305,425
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4435,868
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,4625,258
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9494,940
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9386,176
Dixon, IlUsa 8,6435,371
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6415,370
Dover, DeUsa 7,9464,937
Dover, TnUsa 7,9634,949
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0044,974
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,7075,411
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,2035,719
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Durham, NhUsa 8,3055,161
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -