Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,6586,002
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,1506,307
EsquelArgentina 1,558968
EzeizaArgentina 493306
East SaleAustralia 11,7567,305
Esperance (po)Australia 12,7777,940
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7777,940
EssendonAustralia 11,8757,380
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9971,241
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 865538
EspinosaBrazil 2,6231,630
Earlton, OnCanada 8,9285,548
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6516,618
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,6746,633
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6696,630
Edson, AbCanada 10,8046,714
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,2156,969
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,8646,751
Estevan, SkCanada 9,8356,112
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4357,106
Eureka, NtCanada 12,4527,738
ErlianChina 18,51711,507
El CaranoColombia 4,4042,737
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,0437,483
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,6503,511
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,6093,486
El ArishEgypt 12,1917,575
El TorEgypt 12,0367,479
ErfurtGermany 11,5557,180
EssenGermany 11,3507,053
EsfahanIran 13,8198,587
EilatIsrael 12,2157,591
EsashiJapan 17,75311,032
EldoretKenya 10,6876,641
ErdenemandalMongolia 17,60910,943
EssaouiraMorocco 8,8505,499
EeldeNetherlands 11,4407,109
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,1426,302
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0796,263
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5853,471
EnuguNigeria 8,4315,239
EncarnacionParaguay 697433
EvoraPortugal 9,5375,927
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,89011,117
EkimcanRussia 17,31410,759
Elat’MaRussia 13,6198,463
ElistaRussia 13,6018,452
ErbogacenRussia 16,58410,306
EssejRussia 15,7419,782
Ed DueimSudan 11,1706,941
El FasherSudan 10,4976,523
El GeneinaSudan 10,2236,352
El ObeidSudan 10,9276,790
El ShowakSudan 11,5177,157
En NahudSudan 10,7336,669
EdirneTurkey 12,1047,522
ErzincanTurkey 13,0328,098
ErzurumTurkey 13,1748,187
EskisehirTurkey 12,3247,658
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,1678,803
EntebbeUganda 10,3916,457
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,1406,922
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,0976,896
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,6815,395
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3794,586
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4805,269
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6015,966
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5265,298
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4465,248
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0184,982
Elko, NvUsa 9,7556,062
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Elmira, NyUsa 8,3055,161
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5755,950
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,5375,305
Erie, PaUsa 8,3675,199
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5785,331
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4476,492
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2295,114
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2656,379
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4145,850
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,5175,914
Evansville, InUsa 8,1565,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -