Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6029,695
FarahAfghanistan 14,7589,171
FormosaArgentina 641399
ForrestAustralia 13,0458,106
FrancistownBotswana 8,7215,419
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,3042,674
FloraniaBrazil 3,7952,358
FlorestaBrazil 3,4592,149
FlorianoBrazil 3,3302,069
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,319820
FormosaBrazil 2,2611,405
FortalezaBrazil 3,8812,412
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 925575
FrancaBrazil 1,8391,143
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3046,403
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,9996,835
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,8266,727
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4787,132
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3916,457
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6297,226
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,1356,919
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,1636,937
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5915,339
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5835,333
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,5746,571
FayaChad 10,1916,333
FamagustaCyprus 12,3867,697
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,6837,260
FarafraEgypt 11,4827,135
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5005,282
FichtelbergGermany 11,6407,233
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,3657,062
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6777,256
FrederikshbGreenland 10,4186,474
FaranahGuinea 7,0894,405
FalconaraItaly 11,2646,999
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,1306,917
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,2897,015
FonniItaly 10,7636,689
FrontoneItaly 11,2156,969
FrosinoneItaly 11,1416,923
FukauraJapan 17,82111,074
FukueJapan 19,02111,820
FukuiJapan 18,28511,363
FukuokaJapan 18,86511,723
FukushimaJapan 17,87411,107
FukuyamaJapan 18,58711,550
FushikiJapan 18,19311,306
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,9579,916
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,4246,478
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1796,325
FunchalMadeira 8,5075,286
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,0933,165
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,3575,814
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,0287,474
FaroPortugal 9,4095,847
FerganaRussia 15,7329,776
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7854,216
FalunSweden 12,3407,668
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,0796,884
FeodosijaUkraine 12,9058,019
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9478,045
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7395,430
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6145,353
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,3745,825
Farmington, MeUsa 8,5145,291
Farmington, MnUsa 9,0485,623
Farmington, MoUsa 8,2395,120
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,2875,771
Fayette, IaUsa 8,8145,477
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2015,096
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5824,711
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1384,436
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,1914,469
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4015,842
Findlay, OhUsa 8,3465,186
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0485,623
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,5505,313
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,7725,451
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1505,686
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8875,523
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0565,627
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,7854,216
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,4395,244
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1525,066
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,3865,211
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Framingham, MaUsa 8,2335,116
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0685,014
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5254,676
Franklin, PaUsa 8,2475,125
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8584,883
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6796,014
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,3335,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -