Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,8099,203
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9796,201
HuamboAngola 8,0795,020
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4348,969
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,2677,002
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,2687,002
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6108,457
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4675,261
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2927,639
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4345,241
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4605,257
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,4775,268
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3965,839
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4295,238
Hay River, NtCanada 11,3457,050
Hope, BcCanada 10,7356,671
HaikouChina 18,52611,512
HailarChina 18,00311,187
HamiChina 17,46510,853
HetanChina 16,43510,213
HavanaCuba 6,4193,989
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,6133,488
HigueyDominican Republic 5,5883,472
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,6543,514
HelwanEgypt 11,9187,406
HurguadaEgypt 11,9897,450
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,4597,121
HelsinkiFinland 12,7747,938
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,7987,953
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,0004,971
HamburgGermany 11,6597,245
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,6597,245
HannoverGermany 11,5707,190
HelgolandGermany 11,5787,194
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,3647,062
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6817,259
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,9316,793
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,4477,113
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7967,330
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,3597,058
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7149,765
HaifaIsrael 12,3727,688
HaboroJapan 17,51510,884
HachijojimaJapan 17,99911,185
HachinoheJapan 17,70010,999
HagiJapan 18,75311,653
HakodateJapan 17,70711,004
HamadaJapan 18,68211,609
HamamatsuJapan 18,17811,296
HikoneJapan 18,30111,373
HimejiJapan 18,45111,466
HiradoJapan 18,94411,772
HirooJapan 17,49110,869
HiroshimaJapan 18,65811,594
HitaJapan 18,81811,694
HitoyoshiJapan 18,84611,711
HunLibya 10,5826,576
HomboriMali 8,2175,106
HomalinMyanmar 17,60610,941
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,37210,795
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,1176,287
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0966,274
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2076,343
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,0456,242
HororataNew Zealand 10,0846,266
HyderabadPakistan 15,1149,392
HuanucoPeru 2,8111,747
HelPoland 12,2117,588
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,62610,953
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,1569,418
HatangaRussia 15,3809,557
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,5029,012
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,8793,653
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7247,907
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,8287,350
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6978,511
HaejuSouth Korea 19,00511,810
HyesanSouth Korea 18,58511,549
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,2379,468
HalaibSudan 12,0077,461
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5487,176
HudeibaSudan 11,5147,155
HaparandaSweden 12,9528,049
HarnosandSweden 12,5457,796
HamaSyria 12,6217,843
HassakahSyria 13,0138,087
Hua HinThailand 17,21010,694
HakkariTurkey 13,3058,268
Hull, EnglandUk 11,1256,913
HersonUkraine 12,7597,929
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,4847,758
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7104,791
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4275,237
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0935,029
Hart, MiUsa 8,7215,419
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,2095,101
Hartington, NeUsa 8,9805,580
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4244,614
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2685,759
Hays, KsUsa 8,7125,413
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0226,228
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7615,444
Helena, MtUsa 10,0196,226
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,4175,231
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6634,762
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0215,606
Hernando, MsUsa 7,9204,921
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,4824,649
Highmore, SdUsa 9,2795,766
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,0364,993
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,4845,272
Holly, CoUsa 8,7625,445
Homer, AkUsa 12,9558,050
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4085,225
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0344,992
Horton, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2685,759
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9274,926
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,7225,420
Houma, LaUsa 7,4284,616
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6804,772
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0344,992
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,7814,835
Huron, SdUsa 9,1885,709
HanoiVietnam 18,32911,390
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,44610,841
HarareZimbabwe 9,2345,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -