Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,0076,219
In SalahAlgeria 9,3955,838
InnsbruckAustria 11,3537,055
IbiriteBrazil 2,1451,333
IguatuBrazil 3,6022,239
IlheusBrazil 2,9241,817
ImperatrizBrazil 3,2061,993
IndaialBrazil 1,289801
IpameriBrazil 2,0151,252
IraiBrazil 921572
IreceBrazil 2,9971,862
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9951,861
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,1361,949
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0491,895
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,3971,489
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2491,398
ItapevaBrazil 1,483922
ItirucuBrazil 2,9661,843
ItuacuBrazil 2,8281,757
IvinhemaBrazil 1,241771
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4407,731
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0866,268
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,5117,775
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5746,571
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5197,780
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,463909
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6312,877
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,8671,782
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7453,570
IzobambaEcuador 3,8662,403
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0317,476
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7943,600
IoanninaGreece 11,5737,192
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1976,958
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,7357,292
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7119,763
IranshahrIran 14,4558,982
IstranaItaly 11,3057,025
IidaJapan 18,15611,282
IizukaJapan 18,83411,703
IrakoJapan 18,23611,332
IriomotejimaJapan 19,10111,870
IrozakiJapan 18,07611,233
IshigakijimaJapan 19,06911,850
IshinomakiJapan 17,78611,052
IwamizawaJapan 17,56610,916
IzuharaJapan 18,94611,773
IrbidJordan 12,4327,725
IfraneMorocco 9,3105,786
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,0416,239
IlorinNigeria 8,2925,153
InchonNorth Korea 18,98911,800
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,0628,117
IslamabadPakistan 15,7839,808
IquitosPeru 3,2852,042
IloiloPhilippines 17,70110,999
IasiRomania 12,4317,725
IcaRussia 16,0519,974
IlirnejRussia 14,8799,246
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,23710,711
IrkutskRussia 17,40410,815
Ivdel’Russia 14,7159,144
IbizaSpain 10,1476,306
IspartaTurkey 12,2307,600
IstanbulTurkey 12,2627,620
IzmirTurkey 11,9947,453
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2927,638
IzmailUkraine 12,4407,731
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0375,616
Independence, KsUsa 8,3865,211
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4555,254
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2875,150
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6915,401
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,4165,851
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0334,370
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,8125,476
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9865,584
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,3285,175
IsokaZambia 9,8206,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -