Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4609,607
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5589,668
JuninArgentina 379236
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,451902
JacobinaBrazil 3,1061,930
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8452,389
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,8542,395
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,1571,340
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0881,297
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,5576,560
JiuquanChina 17,97711,171
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1743,215
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,6773,528
JimaniDominican Republic 5,6153,489
JoensuuFinland 13,1118,147
JokioinenFinland 12,7417,917
JyvskylFinland 12,9088,021
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1966,957
JulianehbGreenland 10,3166,410
JagdalpurIndia 16,13210,024
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6819,744
JerusalemIsrael 12,3477,672
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4433,382
JosNigeria 8,7685,449
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,0877,511
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,1007,519
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,2199,458
JhelumPakistan 15,8279,835
JiwaniPakistan 14,4778,996
JuliacaPeru 1,9541,214
JakutskRussia 16,49110,248
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6868,504
JenisejskRussia 16,39310,187
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,22910,706
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,30310,752
JamestownSaint Helena 5,8763,651
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2147,590
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,2887,636
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5225,295
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,5075,908
JubaSudan 10,5876,579
JokkmokkSweden 12,8007,954
JönköpingSweden 12,1197,531
Jonkoping ASweden 12,1137,527
JendoubaTunisia 10,4966,522
JerbaTunisia 10,4716,507
JerseyUk 10,6916,644
JaltaUkraine 12,7947,950
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6724,768
Jackson, TnUsa 7,9544,943
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,1794,461
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,1505,065
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0157,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -