Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4479,599
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0709,365
KhostAfghanistan 15,4909,626
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4559,604
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,4522,145
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1188,151
KlagenfurtAustria 11,5067,150
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,6258,467
KandiBenin 8,3215,171
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7786,698
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,1975,715
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,1985,716
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6676,628
Kenora, OnCanada 9,5695,946
Kingston, OnCanada 8,5225,296
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,8147,963
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,8657,373
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,9486,182
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6395,368
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,10310,007
KashiChina 16,09210,000
KunmingChina 18,32611,388
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5185,293
KhargaEgypt 11,6237,222
KosseirEgypt 11,9877,449
KajaaniFinland 13,0648,118
KuopioFinland 13,0228,092
KuusamoFinland 13,1788,189
KarlsruheGermany 11,2797,009
KasselGermany 11,4857,137
KonstanzGermany 11,2446,987
KumasiGhana 7,6284,740
KalamataGreece 11,5237,160
KerkiraGreece 11,5017,147
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5597,183
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,9556,808
Kap TobinGreenland 11,7287,288
KankanGuinea 7,2334,495
KindiaGuinea 6,9204,300
KissidougouGuinea 7,0974,410
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6357,230
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,94211,771
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,94111,770
KeszthelyHungary 11,7047,273
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,2276,977
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,88810,495
KotaIndia 15,8119,825
KozhikodeIndia 15,1109,390
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3859,561
KermanIran 14,2178,834
KermanshahIran 13,4818,377
Khoram AbadIran 13,5488,419
KilkennyIreland 10,6956,646
KingstonJamaica 5,6983,541
KagoshimaJapan 18,86611,724
KanazawaJapan 18,23511,332
KaruizawaJapan 18,07411,232
KatsuuraJapan 17,93711,146
KawaguchikoJapan 18,07211,230
KitamiesashiJapan 17,42310,827
KobeJapan 18,40411,437
KochiJapan 18,57411,542
KofuJapan 18,08811,240
KumagayaJapan 18,00511,189
KumamotoJapan 18,84611,711
KumejimaJapan 19,03911,831
KureJapan 18,65411,592
KushiroJapan 17,38310,802
KutchanJapan 17,65610,972
KyotoJapan 18,35211,404
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,42210,205
KitaleKenya 10,6906,643
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3598,302
KufraLibya 10,9176,784
KaunasLithuania 12,5187,779
KlaipedaLithuania 12,3967,703
KybartaiLithuania 12,4457,733
KarongaMalawi 9,9466,181
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,76410,417
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,19710,686
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,42710,208
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,72410,392
KuantanMalaysia 16,57710,301
KuchingMalaysia 16,60410,318
KayesMali 7,3704,580
KeniebaMali 7,2644,514
KidalMali 8,6855,397
KitaMali 7,4204,611
KoutiaMali 7,6944,781
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3528,918
KisinevMoldova 12,5207,780
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,18711,302
KhatgalMongolia 17,39310,808
KhovdMongolia 17,07410,610
KhujirtMongolia 17,81311,069
KhutagMongolia 17,60110,937
KenitraMorocco 9,2795,766
KalewaMyanmar 17,47410,858
KathaMyanmar 17,70711,003
KawthaungMyanmar 16,89010,496
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,20110,689
KengtungMyanmar 17,84411,088
KhamtiMyanmar 17,72511,015
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6034,724
KathmanduNepal 16,80010,440
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4667,746
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0766,262
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2156,348
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,0966,274
KarioiNew Zealand 10,1996,338
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2296,357
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1066,280
KanoNigeria 8,8745,515
KangnungNorth Korea 18,81211,690
KarasjokNorway 13,1208,153
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9327,415
KristiansandNorway 11,8297,351
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,1177,529
KhasabOman 14,0018,700
KarachiPakistan 14,9569,294
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9759,305
KhanpurPakistan 15,4389,594
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0329,341
KororPalau 16,88410,492
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,0157,466
KlodzkoPoland 11,8657,373
KoszalinPoland 12,0387,481
KrakowPoland 12,0467,486
KalakanRussia 17,35010,782
KaliningradRussia 12,3197,655
KamenskoeRussia 15,1739,429
KandalaksaRussia 13,3428,291
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,8108,581
KazanRussia 14,0968,759
KemRussia 13,4048,329
KerchRussia 12,9958,075
KhabarovskRussia 17,63010,956
KirenskRussia 16,95410,536
KirovRussia 14,1308,781
KljuciRussia 15,7219,769
KolpasevRussia 15,9849,932
KorfRussia 15,2749,491
KostromaRussia 13,6078,455
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,9269,275
KotlasRussia 13,9718,682
KrasnodarRussia 13,1878,194
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7969,194
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,6249,088
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,61310,324
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,9478,667
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,1648,801
KurganRussia 15,1129,391
KurskRussia 13,1818,191
KyraRussia 17,90011,123
KigaliRwanda 10,0546,248
KoldaSenegal 6,9784,336
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9904,344
KosiceSlovakia 12,0727,501
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0865,025
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,58611,549
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,2689,488
KadugliSudan 10,7576,685
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3747,068
KassalaSudan 11,6317,228
KhartoumSudan 11,2787,009
KostiSudan 11,1556,932
KalmarSweden 12,1787,568
KaresuandoSweden 12,9728,061
KarlstadSweden 12,1677,561
KristianstadSweden 12,0257,472
KamishliSyria 13,0738,124
KanchanaburiThailand 17,30210,752
Khlong YaiThailand 17,33010,769
Khon KaenThailand 17,73711,022
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,31910,762
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,56210,913
KairouanTunisia 10,5376,548
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7407,917
KarsTurkey 13,3498,295
KastamonuTurkey 12,6427,856
KayseriTurkey 12,6697,873
KonyaTurkey 12,4007,705
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6979,133
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8469,226
KinlossUk 11,2566,994
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,1258,156
KievUkraine 12,7627,931
KirillovkaUkraine 13,0548,112
KirovogradUkraine 12,8047,956
KlepininoUkraine 12,8407,979
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,9198,028
Kovel’Ukraine 12,4117,712
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,8577,990
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,5325,302
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2746,384
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5535,315
Keene, NhUsa 8,3175,168
Kenton, OhUsa 8,3515,189
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7215,419
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,5604,076
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1335,676
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,2118,209
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3825,209
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5574,696
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2206,351
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8094,853
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9488,046
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6478,480
KabompoZambia 8,8335,489
KabweZambia 9,1845,707
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,1905,711
KafirondaZambia 9,2555,751
KaomaZambia 8,8235,483
KasamaZambia 9,6746,011
KasempaZambia 8,9915,587
KawambwaZambia 9,5055,907
KaroiZimbabwe 9,1565,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -