Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,4166,473
LuandaAngola 8,0565,006
LuenaAngola 8,5295,300
La PlataArgentina 541336
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,087675
La RiojaArgentina 544338
LaboulayeArgentina 370230
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,3051,433
Las LomitasArgentina 727452
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,4077,089
LavertonAustralia 11,8687,375
LearmonthAustralia 14,0578,735
LongreachAustralia 13,3488,295
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3498,295
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,8327,352
Low HeadAustralia 11,4737,129
LinzAustria 11,5897,202
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5437,173
LerwickUk 11,5417,172
La PazBolivia 1,7631,096
LavrasBrazil 1,9831,233
LencoisBrazil 2,9241,817
LinharesBrazil 2,5191,565
LondrinaBrazil 1,341833
LomBulgaria 11,9667,435
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,4646,502
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1015,655
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,8647,372
Langara, BcCanada 11,6947,267
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6235,980
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3166,410
London, OnCanada 8,4915,276
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,1846,950
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,4726,507
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8036,713
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1925,091
La Serena-La FloridaChile 935581
LanzhouChina 18,56311,535
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,39710,811
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0952,545
LimonCosta Rica 5,1163,179
LarnacaCyprus 12,3497,674
LimassolCyprus 12,2917,638
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2495,747
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1515,686
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,7057,274
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,5703,461
La VegaDominican Republic 5,6833,531
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,5853,470
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7663,583
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9462,452
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5392,199
LuxorEgypt 11,8267,349
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8403,629
Laucala BayFiji 11,5867,200
LappeenrantaFinland 12,9908,072
Le MansFrance 10,7296,667
LilleFrance 11,0786,884
LyonFrance 10,8546,745
LambarnGabon 8,2405,120
LastourvilleGabon 8,4675,261
LibrevilleGabon 8,2335,116
LeipzigGermany 11,6647,248
LindenbergGermany 11,8127,340
LamiaGreece 11,6527,241
LarissaGreece 11,6907,264
LemnosGreece 11,9047,397
LimnosGreece 11,9187,406
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,2763,278
LabeGuinea 7,0624,389
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,9597,431
La CeibaHonduras 5,8763,651
La MesaHonduras 5,9013,667
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,19910,066
LudhianaIndia 15,9899,936
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,7146,658
LatinaItaly 11,1086,902
LatronicoItaly 11,2416,985
LecceItaly 11,4057,087
LodwarKenya 10,8716,755
Luang PrabangLaos 17,95611,158
LiepajaLatvia 12,4267,721
LaukuvaLithuania 12,4567,740
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,1916,954
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6637,248
LabuanMalaysia 17,11810,637
LuqaMalta 10,8766,758
Le LamentinMartinique 5,0903,163
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,0414,997
LashioMyanmar 17,77511,045
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,1246,291
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,1456,304
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,1746,323
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,1236,291
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0486,244
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,0996,276
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,0996,276
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,0996,276
LagosNigeria 8,0575,007
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,9847,447
LillehammerNorway 12,1207,532
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8559,853
La VictoriaParaguay 1,052654
LimaPeru 2,6631,655
LegaspiPhilippines 17,93911,147
LisbonPortugal 9,4755,888
LeninbadRussia 15,5609,669
LevsiRussia 15,0259,337
LungiSierra Leone 6,7854,216
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,4847,136
LanzaroteSpain 8,3935,215
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,1766,323
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,1256,913
LuganoSwitzerland 11,1236,912
LatakiaSyria 12,5577,803
LampangThailand 17,63010,956
LoeiThailand 17,74011,024
Lop BuriThailand 17,44510,840
LomeTogo 7,8434,874
LeemingUk 11,1026,899
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,5437,173
London, EnglandUk 10,9576,809
London-GatwickUk 10,9446,801
LynehamUk 10,8736,756
L’VovUkraine 12,3017,644
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,6447,857
LozovajaUkraine 13,1048,143
LubnyUkraine 12,9138,024
LuckUkraine 12,4417,731
LuganskUkraine 13,3018,265
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8745,514
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,5444,688
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5934,718
Lake City, FlUsa 7,1714,456
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4855,273
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5815,954
Lamar, MoUsa 8,3975,218
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7535,439
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5325,923
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6205,978
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2445,745
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6674,764
Larned, KsUsa 8,6175,355
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8125,476
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3365,802
Laurel, MdUsa 7,9664,950
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5365,304
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,3055,161
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3565,192
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2815,768
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0565,006
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7694,828
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,8254,863
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9174,920
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2646,378
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,4045,222
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4955,279
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8904,903
Libby, MtUsa 10,3476,429
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7895,461
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9874,963
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,3335,800
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0014,972
Llano, TxUsa 7,9624,948
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0855,646
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3745,825
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3755,826
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7275,423
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6654,763
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1105,040
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6974,783
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9255,546
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4565,254
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3555,192
Luling, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3145,788
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8364,870
LivingstoneZambia 8,7525,438
LundaziZambia 9,7476,057
LusakaZambia 9,1295,673
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,1345,676


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -