Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0759,368
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3039,510
MilianaAlgeria 10,0206,226
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6104,729
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,4824,649
Malarg EArgentina 887551
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,291802
Mar Del PlataArgentina 834518
Marcos JuarezArgentina 178111
MendozaArgentina 714443
Mendoza AeroArgentina 706439
Monte CaserosArgentina 386240
Mackay MoAustralia 13,3388,288
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7306,046
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1918,818
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5898,444
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,8847,385
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,8657,373
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3317,663
Mount GambierAustralia 12,0087,462
Mount IsaAustralia 13,8278,592
MuharraqBahrain 13,4848,379
MinskBelarus 12,7087,897
MogilevBelarus 12,8617,992
MaunBotswana 8,4145,229
MacapaBrazil 3,6432,264
MacauBrazil 3,8942,420
MaceioBrazil 3,5842,227
MachadoBrazil 1,8791,168
ManausBrazil 3,1231,941
MarabaBrazil 3,1501,958
MaringaBrazil 1,281796
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,3382,074
Monte AzulBrazil 2,6181,627
Monte SantoBrazil 3,2522,021
MonteiroBrazil 3,6272,254
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,4051,495
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7772,347
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,0501,895
MamfeCameroon 8,5435,308
MarouaCameroon 9,2895,773
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,2416,985
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,7385,430
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1576,312
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,3617,681
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3317,041
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2456,367
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8736,757
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5995,344
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,8965,528
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6125,352
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6115,351
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,0446,241
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3595,816
Morden, MbCanada 9,6405,991
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6565,379
MoundouChad 9,3425,805
MatecanaColombia 4,2762,657
MoroniComoros 10,7026,650
MosnovCzech Republic 11,9197,407
MarstalDenmark 11,7607,308
Melville HallDominica 5,1943,228
MichesDominican Republic 5,6353,502
MocaDominican Republic 5,7033,544
MoncionDominican Republic 5,7193,554
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7803,591
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,6273,497
MilagroEcuador 3,7472,328
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6407,234
MinyaEgypt 11,7757,317
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3735,203
MassawaEritrea 11,9267,411
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,4307,103
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,5297,786
MarseilleFrance 10,7166,659
MontpellierFrance 10,6466,616
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,9532,457
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1904,468
MakokouGabon 8,5645,322
MayumbaGabon 8,1205,046
MitzicGabon 8,4515,252
MkamboGabon 8,6915,401
MoandaGabon 8,4835,271
MouilaGabon 8,2465,124
MagdeburgGermany 11,6587,245
MunichGermany 11,4477,114
MünsterGermany 11,4237,098
MethoniGreece 11,4857,137
MilosGreece 11,6947,267
MitiliniGreece 11,9817,445
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9797,444
MacentaGuinea 7,0804,400
MamouGuinea 7,0074,354
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8968,635
MiskolcHungary 12,0067,461
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1229,397
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,30510,132
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,2569,480
MusulipatnamIndia 15,8949,877
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,64710,345
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,0889,997
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,31210,136
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,0269,337
MashhadIran 14,6299,091
Malin HeadIreland 10,9136,782
M. CalamitaItaly 11,0096,841
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,3247,037
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0966,895
MilanItaly 11,1086,903
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0846,888
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,0406,860
ManIvory Coast 7,1634,451
MaebashiJapan 18,02811,203
MaizuruJapan 18,38011,421
MakurazakiJapan 18,88911,738
MatsueJapan 18,57811,545
MatsumotoJapan 18,12811,265
MatsuyamaJapan 18,64011,583
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,63311,579
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,45110,223
MishimaJapan 18,06211,224
MitoJapan 17,90511,126
MiyakejimaJapan 18,02011,198
MiyakoJapan 17,69410,996
MiyakojimaJapan 19,03911,831
MiyakonojoJapan 18,81611,693
MiyazakiJapan 18,78511,673
MombetsuJapan 17,39810,812
MoriokaJapan 17,75811,035
MuroranJapan 17,66810,979
MurotomisakiJapan 18,51911,508
MutsuJapan 17,69510,996
Ma’AnJordan 12,3177,654
MafraqJordan 12,4587,742
MombasaKenya 10,8316,730
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6879,127
MaseruLesotho 8,2925,153
MonroviaLiberia 6,8434,252
MisratahLibya 10,7056,652
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,7316,669
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3786,449
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5476,554
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2626,377
MakhangaMalawi 9,6796,015
MangochiMalawi 9,8106,096
MwmosaMalawi 9,7446,055
MzimbaMalawi 9,8096,095
MzuzuMalawi 9,8716,134
MalaccaMalaysia 16,37810,177
MersingMalaysia 16,47110,235
MiriMalaysia 16,99410,560
MaleMaldives 14,4498,979
MenakaMali 8,5805,332
MoptiMali 7,9604,947
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9158,647
MazatlanMexico 7,7074,789
MeridaMexico 6,5264,055
Mexico CityMexico 6,9114,295
MonterreyMexico 7,5444,688
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0644,389
MaantyMongolia 17,99411,181
MandalgoviMongolia 18,08311,237
MatadMongolia 18,22111,323
MurenMongolia 17,45910,849
MarrakechMorocco 8,9725,576
MeknesMorocco 9,3165,789
MideltMorocco 9,2765,764
MaputoMozambique 8,9135,538
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,2716,383
MandalayMyanmar 17,57510,921
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,48610,866
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,10310,628
MindatMyanmar 17,34910,781
MonywaMyanmar 17,49410,871
MyeikMyanmar 17,10310,628
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,85911,098
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,2506,991
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,0026,215
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2786,387
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,3836,452
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3136,408
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,1306,295
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,2186,350
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,1966,336
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1726,321
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0416,239
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4983,417
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4643,395
MagariaNiger 8,9685,573
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2575,752
MaradiNiger 8,8385,492
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2705,760
MakurdiNigeria 8,6005,344
MinnaNigeria 8,5405,307
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,17311,914
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,5567,802
MajisOman 13,9688,680
MasirahOman 14,0158,709
Muscat  Oman 14,0878,754
MultanPakistan 15,5539,665
MurreePakistan 15,8149,827
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,0359,343
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,023636
MoyobambaPeru 3,2252,004
MactanPhilippines 17,62710,953
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,15211,280
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,8026,091
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,7925,463
MagadanRussia 16,0529,975
MahackalaRussia 13,7748,559
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,1068,766
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,1078,766
MarkovoRussia 14,8899,252
MinusinskRussia 16,72310,392
MogocaRussia 17,50310,877
MoscowRussia 13,3808,314
MurmanskRussia 13,4018,328
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,4017,706
MatamSenegal 7,3264,552
MogadishuSomalia 11,7297,289
MadridSpain 9,9516,183
Madrid (b)Spain 9,9396,176
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4046,465
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,6005,966
MelillaSpain 9,5945,962
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9246,167
MalakalSudan 10,8576,747
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7675,448
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,0246,851
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,57510,922
Mae SariangThailand 17,49510,872
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,43810,836
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,87411,107
MalatyaTurkey 12,8687,996
MersinTurkey 12,5187,779
MuglaTurkey 12,0307,476
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,9986,834
ManstonUk 11,0366,858
MeloUruguay 707440
MercedesUruguay 400249
MontevideoUruguay 644400
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4734,644
Madison, FlUsa 7,2754,521
Madison, InUsa 8,1725,078
Madison, NeUsa 8,9105,536
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,7355,428
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,7795,456
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,1685,076
Marengo, IlUsa 8,6095,350
Marion, InUsa 8,4105,226
Marion, NcUsa 7,7694,828
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,0275,610
Marshall, TxUsa 7,8814,898
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9874,963
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2608,240
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1505,064
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5805,953
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,1965,093
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,8534,880
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,5915,339
Medford, WiUsa 8,9715,575
Mellette, SdUsa 9,2795,766
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,9434,936
Mena, ArUsa 8,1045,036
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6204,735
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8994,908
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4155,229
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,6394,126
Midland, TxUsa 8,2195,108
Milan, MnUsa 9,1595,692
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2055,720
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7106,034
Milford, DeUsa 7,9274,926
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,4844,651
Millen, GaUsa 7,4314,618
Millport, OhUsa 8,2715,140
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,2205,108
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,6705,388
Minden, NeUsa 8,9005,531
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,0445,620
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4995,281
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1526,308
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,4344,619
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,6055,347
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5775,330
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6254,738
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,1595,692
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5274,678
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0765,640
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,0364,993
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7694,828
Moro, OrUsa 10,3816,451
Morris, MnUsa 9,2565,752
Morrison, IlUsa 8,6225,358
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8474,876
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,5345,303
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5915,339
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,6935,402
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,4485,249
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2035,097
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,8914,904
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,6425,370
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2375,118
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,6822,909
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,7672,963
MaracayVenezuela 4,6532,891
MaturinVenezuela 4,5552,830
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6672,900
MeridaVenezuela 4,5412,822
MagoyeZambia 9,0175,603
MansaZambia 9,4095,847
MbalaZambia 9,7716,072
MfuweZambia 9,5735,949
MisamfuZambia 9,6916,022
MonguZambia 8,6445,371
MpikaZambia 9,6055,969
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6095,971
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1025,656
MumbwaZambia 9,0305,611
MwinilungaZambia 8,9575,566
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0895,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -