Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4429,596
NeuquenArgentina 1,051653
Nueve De JulioArgentina 479298
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5167,156
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0728,744
Nowra RanAustralia 11,9337,415
NuriootpaAustralia 12,4047,708
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,4784,025
NatitingouBenin 8,1315,053
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,1271,322
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0375,616
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6735,390
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7556,062
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0475,622
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4265,858
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,0867,511
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,3726,445
North Bay, OnCanada 8,8085,473
N’DjamenaChad 9,4645,881
NanchangChina 19,63812,204
NanjingChina 19,91812,377
NanningChina 18,62611,575
NicosiaCyprus 12,3337,664
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,8487,363
NaguaDominican Republic 5,6903,536
NeybaDominican Republic 5,6203,492
NegeleEthiopia 11,3717,066
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6957,268
NandiFiji 11,6957,268
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,7307,911
NancyFrance 11,1306,916
NantesFrance 10,5706,568
NiceFrance 10,8586,747
NeustrelitzGermany 11,8167,343
NurembergGermany 11,4737,129
NurnbergGermany 11,4717,128
NaxosGreece 11,7887,325
NanortalikGreenland 10,2636,378
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,3726,445
NordGreenland 12,7957,951
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,6376,610
NzerekoreGuinea 7,1254,427
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,9499,911
New DelhiIndia 16,0509,974
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,1656,938
NaganoJapan 18,09811,247
NagasakiJapan 18,92511,760
NagoJapan 18,95911,781
NagoyaJapan 18,23911,334
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,95911,781
NaraJapan 18,34911,402
NazeJapan 18,90511,748
NemuroJapan 17,27810,737
NiigataJapan 17,99111,180
NikkoJapan 17,98311,175
NobeokaJapan 18,75911,657
NairobiKenya 10,7216,662
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9776,821
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,0879,997
NidaLithuania 12,3717,688
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,0556,870
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6026,588
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,8896,145
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8096,095
NaraMali 7,7514,817
NioroMali 7,5944,719
NemaMauritania 7,8614,885
NouakchottMauritania 7,3294,554
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,1747,565
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1106,283
NelsonNew Zealand 10,1946,335
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,3166,410
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,0586,250
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4433,383
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4225,855
NiameyNiger 8,4135,228
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,7837,943
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,1908,196
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,0628,117
NawabshahPakistan 15,1419,409
NokkundiPakistan 14,7029,136
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,164723
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,14311,274
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,2218,837
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,77411,045
NikolaevRussia 12,7307,911
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,98710,556
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4579,605
NizneangarskRussia 17,19210,683
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,96610,543
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,6969,132
NovgorodRussia 13,0778,126
NovosibirskRussia 16,16810,047
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,2679,487
No. 6Sudan 11,5567,181
NyalaSudan 10,3656,441
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,95511,157
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,48010,862
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,85110,472
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,76611,040
NarathiwatThailand 16,76410,417
NigdeTurkey 12,5727,812
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2488,854
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,9288,034
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,3965,217
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,3965,217
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9364,932
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6534,755
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2995,157
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1955,092
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,0795,020
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,2475,125
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8315,488
New London, WiUsa 8,8445,496
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,4374,622
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,4464,627
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,9865,584
New YorkUsa 8,1275,050
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0865,025
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,1005,034
Newark, NjUsa 8,0975,032
Newberry, MiUsa 8,9285,548
Newberry, ScUsa 7,5584,697
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4305,239
Newnan, GaUsa 7,5504,692
Newport, TnUsa 7,7984,846
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7618,551
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7224,799
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9265,547
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4596,499
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9955,589
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9895,586
Norton, KsUsa 8,8515,500
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,3385,182
NdolaZambia 9,2835,768


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -