Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7786,076
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,1115,662
OranArgentina 934580
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1298,780
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,2488,232
OstendeBelgium 11,1146,906
ObidosBrazil 3,3152,060
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0214,985
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,6265,360
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,6245,359
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,472915
OdenseDenmark 11,7887,325
OtavaloEcuador 3,9132,431
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1796,946
OuluFinland 12,9788,064
OroomiehIran 13,4168,337
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,8336,732
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3114,543
ObihiroJapan 17,47310,858
OfunatoJapan 17,73311,019
OitaJapan 18,75611,655
OkayamaJapan 18,52211,510
OkinoerabuJapan 18,93811,768
OmaezakiJapan 18,13411,269
OmuJapan 17,41410,821
OnahamaJapan 17,85611,096
OsakaJapan 18,37811,420
OshimaJapan 18,02811,203
OtaruJapan 17,62410,952
OwaseJapan 18,32411,387
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9945,589
OujoaMorocco 9,6255,981
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,2407,606
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,1176,287
OphirNew Zealand 10,0826,265
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,1936,334
OtautauNew Zealand 10,0776,262
OcotalNicaragua 5,6493,510
OrlandNorway 12,2297,599
OsloNorway 12,0677,498
OhotskRussia 16,37710,177
OkhotskRussia 16,37710,177
OlekminskRussia 16,76310,417
OlenekRussia 15,8479,848
OmskRussia 15,6139,702
OnegaRussia 13,5528,422
OrenburgRussia 14,4658,989
OymyakonRussia 16,0459,970
OviedoSpain 10,0376,237
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,4167,715
Orkney IslandsUk 11,3817,073
OdessaUkraine 12,6227,844
OvrucUkraine 12,6807,879
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8374,870
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9525,563
Oakland, MdUsa 8,0104,977
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7466,056
Oconto, WiUsa 8,8685,510
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,5805,331
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3045,160
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5365,304
Olivia, MnUsa 9,1015,655
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6366,609
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7975,466
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8085,473
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2365,118
Orlando, FlUsa 6,9514,320
Orono, MeUsa 8,5045,285
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8005,469
Oswego, NyUsa 8,4385,243
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5365,304
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1115,040
Owosso, MiUsa 8,5655,322
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -