Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9286,791
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,59710,313
ParanaArgentina 12175
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 453282
PehuajoArgentina 522325
PergaminoArgentina 315196
PigeArgentina 718446
Pilar ObsArgentina 228142
PosadasArgentina 688427
PresidenciaArgentina 498309
Puente Del IncaArgentina 808502
Punta IndioArgentina 612380
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9938,074
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2838,875
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5225,295
ParakouBenin 8,1755,080
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,5252,191
ParacatuBrazil 2,1471,334
ParanaBrazil 2,5041,556
ParanaguaBrazil 1,421883
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6451,022
ParintinsBrazil 3,2141,997
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7492,330
Passo FundoBrazil 941585
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0591,279
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3242,065
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4172,123
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6591,652
PeixeBrazil 2,5121,561
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2582,024
PicosBrazil 3,3972,111
PiraiBrazil 1,9881,235
PirenopolisBrazil 2,1301,323
PompeuBrazil 2,1271,321
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,123698
Porto De MozBrazil 3,4182,124
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,160721
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,5041,556
Porto-AlegreBrazil 997620
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,6391,640
PosseBrazil 2,4511,523
PlevenBulgaria 12,0447,484
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9927,452
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,42310,827
Peace River, AbCanada 11,0556,870
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3187,033
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6416,612
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,7225,420
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,5575,318
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6065,969
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,7605,444
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1516,929
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,7166,038
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,3066,404
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1276,914
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5557,181
Princeton, BcCanada 10,0036,216
ParronChile 919571
Puerto AysenChile 1,8531,151
Puerto MonttChile 1,537955
Punta ArenasChile 2,5401,578
PingbianChina 19,52712,134
PeralesColombia 4,2152,619
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2012,610
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2053,235
PragueCzech Republic 11,7017,271
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,5793,467
PimentelDominican Republic 5,6733,525
PoloDominican Republic 5,5753,464
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,7443,569
PichilingueEcuador 3,8392,386
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8982,422
PuyoEcuador 3,7232,313
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0637,496
ParisFrance 10,9136,782
PerpignanFrance 10,5186,536
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8716,134
Port-GentilGabon 8,1025,035
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4772,782
PotsdamGermany 11,7607,308
PatrasGreece 11,5647,186
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9887,449
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,2846,391
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,2743,277
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,6303,499
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6803,530
PecsHungary 11,7307,289
PambanIndia 15,2929,502
PuneIndia 15,3359,530
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9669,921
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,41610,201
PadovaItaly 11,2747,006
Paganella MountainItaly 11,2657,000
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,9276,790
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,9156,783
PantelleriaItaly 10,7486,679
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1346,919
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,7496,679
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1756,944
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,2506,991
PiacenzaItaly 11,1036,899
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0696,878
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,2426,986
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0726,880
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,2596,996
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0826,887
PrizziItaly 10,9116,780
PakseLaos 17,81211,069
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,56810,296
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3747,068
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3617,060
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,0899,376
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,6037,210
PatheinMyanmar 17,13510,648
PutaoMyanmar 17,93411,144
PyiMyanmar 17,30810,755
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,3627,682
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3526,433
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1276,293
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1276,293
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1206,288
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4646,503
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2706,382
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5573,453
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2815,146
PohangNorth Korea 18,86911,725
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,91711,755
PadidanPakistan 15,1409,408
PanjgurPakistan 14,7659,175
ParachinarPakistan 15,5129,640
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6449,100
PeshawarPakistan 15,6539,727
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5579,046
PilarParaguay 572355
PiscoPeru 2,4511,523
PiuraPeru 3,5072,179
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2101,374
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,63210,957
PoznanPoland 11,9847,447
PrzemyslPoland 12,2237,596
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7076,032
PortalegrePortugal 9,6245,980
Porto Portugal 9,7046,030
PavelecRussia 13,4358,349
PecoraRussia 14,4528,981
PermRussia 14,5179,021
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9889,935
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3248,279
PjatigorskRussia 13,4538,360
PoronajskRussia 17,14110,651
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,1448,168
Providenja BayRussia 14,1358,784
PskovRussia 12,8918,010
PodorSenegal 7,2844,526
PopradSlovakia 12,0247,472
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,9024,910
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5395,306
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2856,391
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,2619,483
Port SudanSudan 11,9257,410
ParamariboSuriname 4,1732,593
PiteňSweden 12,8187,965
PalmyraSyria 12,7287,909
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8305,487
PhetchabunThailand 17,61610,947
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,57910,924
PhraeThailand 17,67210,981
PhuketThailand 16,69310,373
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71110,384
Prachin BuriThailand 17,43410,834
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,13610,649
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,6482,888
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,6766,634
PoltavaUkraine 13,0048,081
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 507315
PradoUruguay 645401
Punta Del EsteUruguay 743462
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2695,139
Pana, IlUsa 8,3465,187
Paoli, InUsa 8,2035,098
Paris, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3095,785
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4144,607
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3725,824
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2225,109
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3695,200
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3106,407
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3714,581
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4975,280
Perry, OkUsa 8,3355,179
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0274,988
Philo, OhUsa 8,1915,090
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9245,546
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2765,764
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2815,768
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,0755,639
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2015,096
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,1275,050
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1825,084
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0775,019
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7446,055
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2815,768
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,5075,286
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8234,861
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7176,660
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6144,731
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,1445,061
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7176,660
Portage, WiUsa 8,8125,476
Portland, MaineUsa 8,3685,200
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5196,537
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7885,461
Prescott, ArUsa 7,9624,948
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4006,463
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8374,870
Princeton, InUsa 8,1675,075
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1715,077
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9145,539
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,1382,572
PetaukeZambia 9,4565,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -