Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,9089,264
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,7508,545
QubaAzerbaijan 13,8138,584
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,7062,303
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,0247,472
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7265,422
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0566,871
QuinteroChile 950591
QingdaoChina 19,44512,083
QiqiharChina 18,15411,281
QuitoEcuador 3,8832,413
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,1366,299
QuettaPakistan 15,1319,402
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3075,162
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3084,541
Quang TriVietnam 18,04611,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -