Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1729,428
ShkoderAlbania 11,6097,214
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3866,454
SaltaArgentina 803499
San AntonioArgentina 1,114692
San LuisArgentina 508315
San RafaelArgentina 743462
Santa RosaArgentina 649404
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 464288
SarmientoArgentina 1,7311,075
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0027,458
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0097,463
SalzburgAustria 11,4897,140
SakiAzerbaijan 13,7008,513
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,8028,577
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,8038,578
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4595,256
SaveBenin 8,0745,018
Santa CruzBolivia 1,499931
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,6277,225
SalvadorBrazil 3,1031,928
Santa MariaBrazil 770479
SantaremBrazil 3,2782,037
SantosBrazil 1,7021,058
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6961,054
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,9051,806
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6422,263
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,168726
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 702436
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9251,196
Sao LuisBrazil 3,6642,277
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5831,605
São PauloBrazil 1,7021,058
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7601,094
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5601,591
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1861,980
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1781,975
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1681,347
SobralBrazil 3,7772,347
SoureBrazil 3,6542,270
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8461,769
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 813505
SurubimBrazil 3,7302,318
SadovoBulgaria 12,0057,460
SandanskiBulgaria 11,8537,365
SofiaBulgaria 11,9177,405
SiemreapCambodia 17,53510,896
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3545,191
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1886,331
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5185,293
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5657,187
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2326,980
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,7525,438
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,2566,373
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,9395,555
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5745,949
Scott, SkCanada 10,3616,439
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,0635,632
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4325,240
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5815,332
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6797,879
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5205,916
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5225,917
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,8646,751
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4207,096
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8695,511
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6345,365
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1316,295
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1366,299
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6025,345
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1845,085
SalCape Verde 6,7374,186
SantiagoChile 897558
SewellChile 887551
ShanghaiChina 19,72912,260
ShantouChina 19,13311,889
ShenyangChina 18,75811,656
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,3213,307
Simon BolivarColombia 4,8963,042
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1643,209
SibenikCroatia 11,4447,112
SplitCroatia 11,4697,127
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,0197,469
StudsgårdDenmark 11,7507,301
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6903,536
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5753,464
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,6483,510
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,7003,542
SamanaDominican Republic 5,6633,519
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5933,476
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,7013,543
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,6103,486
San JuanDominican Republic 5,6523,512
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,5693,460
SanchezDominican Republic 5,6683,522
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,7143,551
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7303,560
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5883,473
San GabrielEcuador 3,9292,442
SalloumEgypt 11,4817,134
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3817,072
SohagEgypt 11,7817,321
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0967,516
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8003,604
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,3021,430
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,1068,144
StrasbourgFrance 11,2056,963
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,0342,507
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,1552,582
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2758,249
SchleswigGermany 11,6897,264
StuttgartGermany 11,3127,029
SamosGreece 11,9397,419
Skiros IslandGreece 11,8137,341
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6047,211
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,9576,809
SiguiriGuinea 7,3224,550
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8813,654
SzegedHungary 11,8697,376
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6937,266
StykkisholmurIceland 11,2176,970
SagarIndia 16,0389,966
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9499,911
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5989,692
SemnanIran 14,0678,741
ShahroudIran 14,2248,839
ShirazIran 13,7938,571
ShannonIreland 10,6286,604
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,9046,776
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,3317,041
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3967,081
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0676,877
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,7566,684
Scuro MountainItaly 11,2256,975
SigonellaItaly 11,0026,837
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1164,422
SagaJapan 18,87711,731
SaigoJapan 18,53111,516
SakaiJapan 18,56111,534
SakataJapan 17,89211,119
SapporoJapan 17,60710,941
SaseboJapan 18,93111,764
SendaiJapan 17,82511,076
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,63111,578
ShimonosekiJapan 18,80711,687
ShinjoJapan 17,85911,098
ShionomisakiJapan 18,37111,416
ShirakawaJapan 17,91211,130
ShizuokaJapan 18,11211,255
SumotoJapan 18,43911,458
SuttsuJapan 17,70110,999
SuwaJapan 18,12011,260
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6411,020
SavannakhetLaos 17,87111,105
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5347,789
SiluteLithuania 12,3997,705
SkopjeMacedonia 11,7557,305
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1546,932
SalimaMalawi 9,7896,083
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,20410,691
SibuMalaysia 16,73310,398
SanMali 7,8154,856
SegouMali 7,7124,792
SikassoMali 7,6014,724
St. BrandonMauritius 11,8037,334
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3723,960
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,99011,179
SainshandMongolia 18,32611,388
SafiMorocco 8,9485,560
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6495,375
SittweMyanmar 17,18310,678
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,2856,391
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,7617,309
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,1098,146
SaiqOman 14,0038,702
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,3878,319
SurOman 14,1538,795
SialkotPakistan 15,8949,876
SibbiPakistan 15,2039,447
San Juan BautistaParaguay 661411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2361,389
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,52710,892
SandomierzPoland 12,1987,580
SniezkaPoland 11,8277,349
SuwalkiPoland 12,4327,726
SzczecinPoland 11,9077,399
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3475,809
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4705,263
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,5373,441
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1546,931
Satu MareRomania 12,1357,541
SibiuRomania 12,1227,532
SulinaRomania 12,4977,766
SadrinskRussia 14,9919,316
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,0688,120
SalekhardRussia 14,8219,210
SaratovRussia 13,8438,602
SejmcanRussia 15,7489,786
SelagoncyRussia 16,10510,008
Simusir IslandRussia 16,67610,363
SkovorodinoRussia 17,44010,837
SmolenskRussia 13,0108,084
SociRussia 13,1878,194
SortovalaRussia 13,1398,165
SuntarRussia 16,57110,297
SurgutRussia 15,3649,547
SverdlovskRussia 14,7959,194
SyktyvkarRussia 14,1878,816
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4753,402
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9774,957
SeychellesSeychelles 12,2587,617
SingaporeSingapore 16,36810,171
SliacSlovakia 11,9317,414
SeoulSouth Korea 18,96011,782
SineijuSouth Korea 18,88811,737
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8716,134
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2586,374
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1686,318
SevilleSpain 9,5685,946
SennarSudan 11,2667,001
ShambatSudan 11,2807,010
ShendiSudan 11,4207,097
StenseleSweden 12,6217,843
StockholmSweden 12,4007,706
StorlienSweden 12,3167,653
SundsvallSweden 12,5197,779
SantisSwitzerland 11,2266,976
SongeaTanzania 10,0616,252
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,88911,116
SongkhlaThailand 16,76610,418
Suphan BuriThailand 17,38310,802
Surat ThaniThailand 16,85410,473
SurinThailand 17,64810,967
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0555,005
SokodeTogo 8,0214,985
SfaxTunisia 10,5206,537
SousseTunisia 10,5866,578
SamsunTurkey 12,8357,976
SiirtTurkey 13,1668,182
SivasTurkey 12,8337,974
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,7749,181
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,5336,545
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,1816,948
SarataUkraine 12,5267,784
SarnyUkraine 12,5387,791
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7997,954
SumyUkraine 13,0538,111
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8988,636
SaltoUruguay 340212
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9266,168
Safford, AzUsa 8,7645,446
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,4735,265
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9284,305
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3295,176
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Salem, InUsa 8,2035,098
Salem, OrUsa 10,4926,520
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5305,922
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0765,018
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7984,846
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2005,717
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9176,162
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,5373,441
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6305,984
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2475,746
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4875,895
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5855,956
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6634,762
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,9385,554
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3384,560
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7135,414
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1935,712
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2035,098
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6516,619
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6386,610
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4065,224
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Selma, AlUsa 7,5194,672
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,1125,041
Seymour, InUsa 8,2035,098
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0685,014
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6145,974
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8484,877
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9235,545
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0515,624
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4925,277
Southport, NcUsa 7,4504,630
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2435,122
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0595,008
Spickard, MoUsa 8,6065,348
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3906,456
Spooner, WiUsa 9,0925,650
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4145,228
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2975,156
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9778,685
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,1415,680
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,0135,601
Stamford, CtUsa 8,1275,050
State College, PaUsa 8,1775,081
State University, MsUsa 7,6974,783
State University, NmUsa 8,4995,281
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9204,922
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2305,736
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5155,291
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8646,129
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8995,530
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1905,089
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1045,036
Summerville, ScUsa 7,4024,600
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3996,462
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4545,254
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,3945,216
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,3199,519
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4922,792
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,3902,728
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9792,473
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3485,188
SocotraYemen 13,1388,164
SenangaZambia 8,6095,349
SerenjeZambia 9,4155,851
SeshekeZambia 8,6315,363
SolweziZambia 9,1165,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -