Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,1009,384
TiranaAlbania 11,5857,199
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3205,791
TebessaAlgeria 10,3766,448
TimimounAlgeria 9,3735,825
TindoufAlgeria 8,6525,376
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0696,257
TrelewArgentina 1,376855
TucumanArgentina 600373
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1208,774
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1218,775
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,7259,150
TibooburraAustralia 12,8297,972
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6458,479
TshaneBotswana 8,0665,012
TaguatingaBrazil 2,6011,616
TarauacaBrazil 2,7321,698
TauaBrazil 3,5622,213
TefeBrazil 3,1101,933
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,5041,556
TeresinaBrazil 3,4992,175
TiriosBrazil 3,7612,337
TorresBrazil 1,153716
TracuateuaBrazil 3,6832,289
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,517943
TriunfoBrazil 3,5542,208
TucuruiBrazil 3,2962,048
TuriacuBrazil 3,6902,293
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,4927,141
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4687,126
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0287,474
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,2036,340
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,1356,919
Thompson, MbCanada 10,2676,380
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2675,759
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0845,645
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9516,805
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,5145,291
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,5255,297
Trenton, OnCanada 8,5295,300
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,8396,114
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,6545,378
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,315817
TaiyuanChina 19,12011,881
TaoyuanChina 19,28211,982
TengchongChina 17,94811,153
TønderDenmark 11,6777,256
TylstrupDenmark 11,8697,375
TystofteDenmark 11,8287,350
TamayoDominican Republic 5,6083,485
TahrirEgypt 11,9017,395
TantaEgypt 11,9347,416
TallinEstonia 12,7447,919
TartuEstonia 12,8027,955
TampereFinland 12,7797,941
TurkuFinland 12,6667,871
ToulonFrance 10,7386,673
ToulouseFrance 10,4886,517
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5725,327
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5065,286
TchibanGabon 8,1885,088
TbilisiGeorgia 13,5358,411
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,2256,975
TamaleGhana 7,8734,893
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7777,318
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5777,194
TimehriGuyana 4,2052,613
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7283,559
TelaHonduras 5,9053,669
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0399,345
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0399,345
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6369,716
TabrizIran 13,5338,410
TeheranIran 13,8878,630
Tel AvivIsrael 12,3267,659
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,3537,055
TarvisioItaly 11,4507,115
TermoliItaly 11,2817,010
TorinoItaly 10,9826,825
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9886,828
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,8556,745
TrevicoItaly 11,2416,986
TrevisoItaly 11,3087,027
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,4137,092
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,9806,823
TabouIvory Coast 6,9674,330
TadotsuJapan 18,54511,524
TakadaJapan 18,08211,236
TakamatsuJapan 18,51611,506
TakayamaJapan 18,19311,305
TanegashimaJapan 18,81911,695
TatenoJapan 17,94111,149
TateyamaJapan 17,98011,173
TokushimaJapan 18,47411,480
TokyoJapan 17,97911,172
TomakomaiJapan 17,61110,944
TottoriJapan 18,47511,480
ToyamaJapan 18,18311,299
ToyookaJapan 18,42211,448
TsuJapan 18,28611,363
TsurugaJapan 18,30911,378
TsuyamaJapan 18,50511,499
TurgayKazakhstan 15,0629,360
TripoliLebanon 12,5137,775
TobrukLibya 11,3937,080
TripoliLibya 10,5786,573
TelsiaiLithuania 12,4747,752
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8376,734
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1796,325
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0176,225
ThyoloMalawi 9,7076,032
TawauMalaysia 17,02210,578
TessalitMali 8,7805,456
TimbuktuMali 8,2115,102
TombMali 8,2095,101
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6934,780
TacubayaMexico 6,9114,295
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0854,403
TarialanMongolia 17,55310,907
TosontsengelMongolia 17,42610,829
TsetserlegMongolia 17,70010,999
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,15011,279
TangierMorocco 9,4365,863
TarfayaMorocco 8,3465,186
TazaMorocco 9,4435,868
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,59010,931
TaungooMyanmar 17,42310,827
ThandweMyanmar 17,21210,696
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2117,588
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,9716,196
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,3676,442
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,0326,234
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,0806,264
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,2616,376
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,2246,353
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1556,310
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,3346,422
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,3836,452
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,2746,385
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0666,255
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0646,254
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2056,341
TahouaNiger 8,7735,452
TillaberyNiger 8,4015,220
TaejonNorth Korea 19,00911,813
TromsoNorway 12,8848,006
TrondheimNorway 12,2507,612
ThumraitOman 13,4118,334
TacnaPeru 1,7041,059
TarapotoPeru 3,1481,956
TrujilloPeru 3,1481,956
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,69510,996
TorunPoland 12,1217,532
TimisoaraRomania 11,9247,410
TambovRussia 13,5498,420
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,1429,409
TaraRussia 15,6019,695
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,3559,541
TermezRussia 15,3229,522
TernejRussia 17,81511,070
TobolskRussia 15,2109,451
TomskRussia 16,19310,062
Tot’MaRussia 13,7498,544
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,4548,982
TuapseRussia 13,1508,172
TuraRussia 16,12410,019
TurukhanskRussia 15,6539,727
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3307,662
TortosaSpain 10,2306,357
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4219,583
TokerSudan 11,9137,403
TartousSyria 12,5397,792
TaipeiTaiwan 19,26911,974
TaboraTanzania 10,1306,295
TakThailand 17,49810,873
TrangThailand 16,73710,400
TabligboTogo 7,8934,905
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5292,814
TunisTunisia 10,6226,601
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,1498,792
TireeUk 11,0236,850
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,1606,935
TernopilUkraine 12,4017,706
Treinta Y TresUruguay 711442
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,5014,661
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9698,059
Talladega, AlUsa 7,5854,713
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2614,512
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,9434,314
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6434,749
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1855,086
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,6755,391
Temple, TxUsa 7,8864,901
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4534,631
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5574,696
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,3405,183
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7515,438
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,4085,225
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5295,922
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5705,325
Towanda, PaUsa 8,2545,129
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7735,452
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9814,959
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7585,443
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3035,160
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,6634,762
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,2055,720
TashkentUzbekistan 15,5299,650
TumeremoVenezuela 4,2792,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -