Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,6811,666
UaupesBrazil 3,5302,194
UbatubaBrazil 1,8381,142
UberabaBrazil 1,8651,159
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,9706,817
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,97910,551
UpernavikGreenland 11,5687,188
UummannaqGreenland 11,3507,053
UdineItaly 11,4017,085
Ustica IslandItaly 10,9536,807
UenoJapan 18,31911,384
UnzendakeJapan 18,88811,737
UrakawaJapan 17,53810,898
UshibukaJapan 18,91411,754
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,95411,157
UwajimaJapan 18,67011,602
UkmergeLithuania 12,5887,823
UtenaLithuania 12,6477,859
UlaangomMongolia 17,00210,565
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,91111,130
UlgiiMongolia 16,91910,513
UliastaiMongolia 17,41810,824
UmnugoviMongolia 17,02610,580
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,10111,248
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,67611,606
UfaRussia 14,5149,019
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5569,045
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,55410,908
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,7109,762
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,42910,831
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,2248,839
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,6179,705
Ust-MajaRussia 16,56010,291
Ust-OlojRussia 15,2409,470
Umm BeninSudan 11,2707,004
UmeňSweden 12,7077,896
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,76911,042
Udon ThaniThailand 17,81411,070
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,62910,955
UrfaTurkey 12,8737,999
UsakTurkey 12,1827,570
Uman’Ukraine 12,6777,878
UzgorodUkraine 12,1347,540
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,1235,048
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,3235,172
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2515,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -