Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,5167,156
Villa DoloresArgentina 350218
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 249155
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 458285
ViennaAustria 11,7297,288
VitebskBelarus 12,9158,026
VassourasBrazil 2,0221,256
VicosaBrazil 2,1951,364
VitoriaBrazil 2,4381,515
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,7701,721
VarnaBulgaria 12,2797,630
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9585,567
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8146,720
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6006,587
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5326,545
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7886,704
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7866,703
ValdiviaChile 1,425886
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,339832
VallenarChile 869540
ValparaisoChile 922573
VanguardiaColombia 4,1342,569
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,1301,945
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,9247,410
VestervigDenmark 11,7617,308
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,6193,492
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,6693,523
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7583,578
VilsandiEstonia 12,5537,801
VaasaFinland 12,7447,919
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,1286,915
VeravalIndia 15,1169,393
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,17610,052
ValentiaIreland 10,5046,528
VeniceItaly 11,3107,028
VeronaItaly 11,2076,964
VicenzaItaly 11,2616,997
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,0926,893
ViterboItaly 11,1036,900
VolterraItaly 11,0826,887
VientianeLaos 17,84211,087
VarenaLithuania 12,5347,789
VilniusLithuania 12,5837,819
VeracruzMexico 6,7044,166
VlissingenNetherlands 11,1656,938
VaernesNorway 12,2737,626
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,1027,520
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,3508,296
VillarricaParaguay 784487
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,2017,582
VanavaraRussia 16,56110,291
VasileviciRussia 12,7847,944
Velikie LukiRussia 12,9748,062
VerhojanskRussia 15,8529,851
ViljujskRussia 16,38310,181
VitimRussia 16,84110,465
Vize IslandRussia 14,3178,897
VladivostokRussia 18,23511,331
VolgogradRussia 13,6818,502
VologdaRussia 13,5828,440
VoronezRussia 13,3848,317
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,2408,849
VytegraRussia 13,4228,341
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,2557,615
ValenciaSpain 10,0716,258
ValladolidSpain 9,9696,195
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,7926,085
VisbySweden 12,3357,665
VanTurkey 13,3028,266
ValleyUk 10,8786,760
VinnitsaUkraine 12,5857,820
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9466,180
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7417,917
Valentine, NeUsa 9,1445,682
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5256,541
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9825,581
Vevay, InUsa 8,1485,063
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,7094,790
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6534,755
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8795,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -