Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0407,482
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,6699,116
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0847,509
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7558,548
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5868,442
WoomeraAustralia 12,8197,966
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7289,152
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,3675,821
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,5185,293
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8447,360
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1717,563
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,6725,389
Windsor, OnCanada 8,4565,255
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,6806,015
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,1176,287
WillemstadCuraçao 4,8883,038
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6427,234
WajimaJapan 18,18911,303
WakamatsuJapan 17,92911,141
WakayamaJapan 18,41711,444
WakkanaiJapan 17,45910,849
WajirKenya 11,2146,968
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,4404,623
WindhoekNamibia 7,7014,786
WaihiNew Zealand 10,3406,425
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,1506,307
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2026,340
WaimateNew Zealand 10,0396,239
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2046,341
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,0776,262
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,0816,265
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,2316,358
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,1896,332
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,6206,600
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,0966,274
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,2286,356
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2066,342
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,1346,297
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,4196,474
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,0986,275
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,1926,334
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1046,279
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1006,276
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,2526,371
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4026,464
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,3556,434
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,4656,503
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0736,259
WintonNew Zealand 10,0636,253
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,4796,512
WarsawPoland 12,2217,594
WroclawPoland 11,9187,406
WonsanSouth Korea 18,80911,688
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3007,022
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,5037,148
WauSudan 10,4096,468
WaddingtonUk 11,0706,879
Waco, TxUsa 7,9294,927
Wake IslandUsa 15,0279,338
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7585,442
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9105,536
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,6714,767
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,3096,406
Walnut, IlUsa 8,6435,371
Warren, OhUsa 8,2715,140
Warren, PaUsa 8,3315,177
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3775,206
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,9504,940
Washington, IaUsa 8,6145,353
Washington, InUsa 8,2365,118
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,8374,870
Watertown, NyUsa 8,4885,274
Watertown, SdUsa 9,1985,716
Watertown, WiUsa 8,7115,413
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,4135,228
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1135,042
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2764,522
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5964,720
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,8624,885
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0665,012
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1485,063
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1655,074
West Chester, PaUsa 8,0545,005
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,7294,181
West Point, GaUsa 7,5504,692
West Point, NyUsa 8,1275,050
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3075,162
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2135,104
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5125,290
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4976,523
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,1945,092
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,7504,816
Williamson, WvUsa 7,9804,959
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,2075,100
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,7696,070
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,0545,005
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,0104,977
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4764,645
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,0334,992
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,9695,574
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8786,138
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2815,768
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5294,679
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9785,579
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6354,744
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9864,962
Wooster, OhUsa 8,2745,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -