Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4568,362
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7238,528
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6828,502
YaoundeCameroon 8,6335,365
YokoCameroon 8,8175,479
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3545,191
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4247,099
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,0036,216
YanjiChina 18,39011,428
YichangChina 19,33112,013
YinchuanChina 18,63611,581
YiningChina 16,48610,245
YariguiesColombia 4,4432,761
YamasaDominican Republic 5,6273,497
YasicaDominican Republic 5,7303,561
YazdIran 14,0298,718
YakushimaJapan 18,84511,711
YamagataJapan 17,87111,105
YamaguchiJapan 18,75511,654
YokkaichiJapan 18,27711,358
YokohamaJapan 17,99311,181
YonagoJapan 18,55511,530
YonagunijimaJapan 19,14411,896
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,86510,480
YeMyanmar 17,27510,735
YolaNigeria 9,0525,625
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,06311,846
YurimaguasPeru 3,1971,986
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7959,194
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,30210,752
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6049,075
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4726,508
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3327,663
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8166,100
York, PaUsa 8,0745,017
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,2915,152
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0245,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -