Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rafaela Inta

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rafaela Inta. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rafaela Inta with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ReconquistaArgentina 284177
Rio CuartoArgentina 332206
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,3591,466
RivadaviaArgentina 791492
RosarioArgentina 206128
RichmondAustralia 12,0537,490
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0568,113
RecifeBrazil 3,7732,344
RemansoBrazil 3,1271,943
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4461,520
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0351,265
Rio NegroBrazil 1,277794
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8231,133
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,5726,569
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,6766,013
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,0156,224
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,0166,224
Resolute, NtCanada 12,0247,472
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6836,638
Roberval, QcCanada 8,9265,547
RuoqiangChina 17,14110,651
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8633,022
RandersDenmark 11,8307,352
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,6623,518
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,7233,556
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6352,880
RumipambaEcuador 3,8032,363
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,2027,582
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0907,513
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,0227,471
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,1202,560
RostockGermany 11,8077,337
RhodesGreece 11,9687,437
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,5227,160
ReykhólarIceland 11,2657,000
ReykjavíkIceland 11,1516,929
RamsarIran 13,8688,618
RashtIran 13,7918,570
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,7196,661
RadicofaniItaly 11,1126,905
Resia PassItaly 11,2707,003
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,2386,983
RivoltoItaly 11,3847,074
Rolle PassItaly 11,3227,035
RomeItaly 11,1046,900
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,0776,883
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,4037,086
RumoiJapan 17,54110,900
RigaLatvia 12,6117,837
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,4997,767
RodriguesMauritius 11,8647,372
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,31410,759
RabatMorocco 9,2495,747
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,25110,720
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1855,086
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,1796,325
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0716,258
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2056,342
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,4686,505
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,2566,373
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,2536,371
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,0696,257
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,3436,427
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,1416,301
RivasNicaragua 5,3993,355
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,2409,470
RebolyRussia 13,1998,202
Rostov On DonRussia 13,3048,267
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0548,112
RagaSudan 10,2336,359
RashadSudan 10,9316,793
RenkSudan 11,0886,890
RumbekSudan 10,5166,535
RanongThailand 16,89410,498
Roi EtThailand 17,76211,038
RizeTurkey 13,1608,177
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9839,310
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,5907,824
RomnyUkraine 12,9688,059
RovnoUkraine 12,4777,754
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9488,668
RochaUruguay 770478
Racine, WiUsa 8,6435,371
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6694,766
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,3745,825
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,3775,827
Reading, PaUsa 8,0895,027
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0966,273
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7626,066
Redding, CaUsa 10,1256,292
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2885,772
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8916,147
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,4415,246
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8114,854
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8114,854
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8534,880
Rochester, MnUsa 8,9235,545
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,4235,234
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9655,571
Rockford, IlUsa 8,6335,364
Rockville, InUsa 8,3385,182
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8285,486
Rome, GaUsa 7,6534,756
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5485,933
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3526,433
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4715,264
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9464,937
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4775,268


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -